0 Your Cart

StarTech.com 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

StarTech.com V932901

Hover over an image to enlarge

22.03 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
18 Είδη
+
A50FBLCLC3
Product Code:V932901
EAN Code:0065030853002
Manufacturer:StarTech.com

Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3 StarTech.com 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC (A50FBLCLC3)

StarTech.com 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC (A50FBLCLC3)

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber LOMMF Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating.
- Guaranteed reliabilit.

Feature list

RoHS compliance: Y
Connector 1: LC
Connector 2: LC
Gender: Male/Male
Core diameter: 50 µm
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Colour of product: Blue
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen LSZH
Cable length: 3 m
Weight: 46 g
Package weight: 55 g

StarTech.com 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC (A50FBLCLC3)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
V932901
EAN Code:
0065030853002
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.