StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

StarTech.com V932274

Hover over an image to enlarge

50FIBLCST5
18.86 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Σε Απόθεμα
+
50FIBLCST5
Product Code:V932274
EAN Code:0065030849746
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes.
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks.
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance.

Feature list

Connector 1: LC
Connector 2: ST
Gender type: male/male
Cable length: 5 m
Full duplex: Y
Core diameter: 50 µm
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Cable colour: Red
RoHS compliance: Y

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
V932274
EAN Code:
0065030849746
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
Possibly you may be interested
 
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.