0 Your Cart

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

StarTech.com V932274

Hover over an image to enlarge

18.48 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
30 Είδη
+
50FIBLCST5
Product Code:V932274
EAN Code:0065030849746
Manufacturer:StarTech.com

Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes.
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks.
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance.

Feature list

Connector 1: LC
Connector 2: ST
Gender type: male/male
Cable length: 5 m
Full duplex: Y
Core diameter: 50 µm
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Cable colour: Red
RoHS compliance: Y

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
V932274
EAN Code:
0065030849746
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.